The fifth issue of the international scientific electronic journal "History, Archeology, Ethnology" will be published in June this year.
The deadline for submitting scientific papers is May 15!
We remind you that the magazine publishes articles in Georgian, English, German, Russian and Turkish. You can read the instructions for preparing the article at the following email address: http://sciencejournals.ge/index.php/HAE/information/authors
Article publication is free.
Please be advised that the journal is already indexed in several international databases (see http://sciencejournals.ge/index.php/HAE/about).    In 2021, a new impact factor will be calculated. Currently, the issue of indexing the journal is being considered in other world-renowned international databases.
Articles published in the fifth edition will be assigned a DOI (DIGITAL OBJECT IDENTIFIER).
You can view the archive of the journal at:
As decided by the Editorial Board, we provide instructions to users of the journal or help them create their own "researcher page" (publons) in WoS and upload already published works.
The Editorial Board of the Journal would like to thank the academic representatives of the mentioned fields for their cooperation and wish them success.